BIE-OWNED SCHOOLS SUBJECT TO THE CAFO AND FFCA

SCHOOLS SORTED BY EPA REGION

EPA Region 1

1. Beatrice Rafferty School
2. Indian Island School
3. Indian Township School

 

EPA Region 4

4. Ahafachkee Indian School
5. Choctaw Central High School
6. Choctaw Central Middle School
7. Pearl River Elementary School

 

EPA Region 5

8. Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa School
9. Bahweting Anishnabe School (JKL)
10. Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School / Gym / H.S.
11. Circle of Life Survival School
12. Fond du Lac Ojibwe School

13. Menominee Tribal School

14. Nay-Ah-Shing School

15. Oneida Nation Elementary School

 

EPA Region 6

16. Southwest Indian Polytechnic Institute (SIPI)

17. Jicarilla Dormitory

18. Ohkay Owingeh Community School

19. San Ildelfonso Day School

20. Santa Clara Day School

21. Te Tsu Geh Oweenge Day School (Tesuque)

22. Taos Day School

23. Isleta Elementary School

24. Jemez Day School

25. Laguna Elementary School

26. Laguna Middle School

27. San Felipe Pueblo Elementary School

28. Sky City Community School

29. T’siya (Zia) Day School

30. Eufaula Dormitory

31. Jones Academy

32. Riverside Indian School

33. Sequoyah High School

 

 

 

34. Chitimacha Day School

 

EPA Region 7

35. Haskell Indian Nation University

36. Kickapoo Nation School

 

EPA Region 8

37. Northern Cheyenne Tribal School

38. St. Stephens Indian School

39. Blackfeet Dormitory

40. Two Eagle River School

41. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte School

42. Pierre Indian Learning Center

43. Takini School

44. Tiospaye Topa School

45. Crow Creek Reservation High School

46. Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Elementary School

47. Lower Brule Day School

48. Circle of Nations-Wahpeton Indian Boarding School

49. Flandreau Indian Boarding School

50. American Horse School

51. Crazy Horse School

52. Little Wound School

53. Loneman Day School

54. Pine Ridge School

55. Porcupine Day School

56. Wounded Knee District School

57. Marty Indian School

58. Sicangu Owaye Oti (Rosebud Dormitory)

59. St. Francis School

60. Sitting Bull Day School (Tatanka Wakanyeja Oti)

61. Rock Creek Grant School

62. Standing Rock Community School

63. Tate Topa Tribal School (Four Winds)

64. Dunseith Day School

65. Mandaree Day School

66. Ojibwa Indian School

67. Turtle Mountain Community Elementary School

68. Turtle Mountain High School

69. Turtle Mountain Community Middle School

70. Twin Buttes Day School

71. White Shield School

 

 

 

EPA Region 9

72. Blackwater Community School

73. Casa Blanca Community School

74. Cibecue Community School

75. Gila Crossing Day School

76. John F. Kennedy Day School

77. Salt River Elementary School

78. Santa Rosa Boarding School

79. Santa Rosa Ranch School

80. San Simon School

81. Theodore Roosevelt School

82. Tohono O’odham High School

83. Black Mesa Community School

84. Chinle Boarding School

85. Cottonwood Day School

86. Jeehdeez’a Academy Inc. (Low Mountain)

87. Lukachukai Community School

88. Many Farms High School

89. Nazlini Community School

90. Pinon Community School

91. Rock Point Community School

92. Rough Rock Community School

93. Alamo Navajo Community School

94. Baca/Dio’ay Azhi Community School

95. Bread Springs Day School

96. Chi-Chil-tah (Jones Ranch Community School)

97. Dibe Yazhi Habltin’ O’lta’, Inc. (Borrego Pass Day School)

98. Dzilth-Na-O-Dith-Hle Community School

99. Hanaa’dli (Huerfano) Community School

100. Lake Valley Navajo School

101. Mariano Lake Community School

102. Na’Neelzhiin Ji’Olta (Torreon)

103. Ojo Encino Day School

104. Pueblo Pintado Community School

105. T’iists’oozi’bi’olta (Crownpoint)

106. To’Hajilee (Canoncito)

107. Tse’ii’ahi Community School (Standing Rock)

108. Wingate Elementary School

109. Wingate High School

110. Ch’ooshgai Community School (Chuska)

111. Crystal Boarding School

112. Dilcon Community School

113. Greasewood Springs Community School, Inc.

114. Tiisyaatin Residential Hall (Holbrook)

115. Hunters Point Boarding School

116. Kin Dah Lich’i Olta

 

 

 

117. Pine Springs Day School

118. Seba Dalkai Boarding School

119. Wide Ruins Community School

120. Winslow Residential Hall

121. First Mesa Elementary School

122. Second Mesa Day School

123. Havasupai Elementary School

124. Hopi Day School

125. Hopi High School

126. Hotevilla Bacavi Community School

127. Keams Canyon Elementary School

128. Moencopi Day School

129. Aneth Community School

130. Atsa’Biya azh Community School

131. Aztec Dormitory

132. Beclabito Day School

133. Cove Day School

134. Nenahnezad Community School

135. Red Rock Day School

136. Sanostee Day School

137. Shiprock Reservation Dormitory

138. Shiprock Northwest High School

139. T’iis Nazbas Community School (Teecnospos)

140. Tohaali’ Community School (Toadlena)

141. Duckwater Shoshone Elementary School

142. Pyramid Lake High School

143. Sherman High School

144. Chilchinbeto Community School

145. Dennehotso Boarding School

146. Greyhills Academy High School

147. Kaibeto Boarding School

148. Kayenta Community School

149. KinLani Bordertown Dormitory (Flagstaff)

150. Leupp School, Inc.

151. Little Singer Community School

152. Naa Tsis’ Ana Community School (Navajo Mountain)

153. Richfield Residential Hall

154. Rocky Ridge Boarding School

155. Shonto Preparatory School

156. Tonalea School (Red Lake)

157. Tuba City Boarding School

158. Pine Hills School

 

Region 10

159. Chemawa Indian School

160. Coeur d’ Alene Tribal School

 

 

 

161. Muckleshoot Tribal School

162. Quileute Tribal School

163. Yakama Tribal School

164. Shoshone Bannock School

 

 

 

BIA-APPENDIX D

BIA-OWNED WATER SYSTEMS SUBJECT TO THE CAFO AND FFCA

WATER SYSTEMS SORTED BY EPA REGION

EPA Region 5

Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School / Gym / H.S. 050594204

050594212

050594214

EPA Region 6

Taos Day School

San Felipe Pueblo Elementary School

Santa Clara Day School

EPA Region 8

American Horse School 084690466

Crazy Horse School 084690468

Flandreau BIA School 084690465

Porcupine Day School 084690469

St. Stephens Indian School 085690011

Wounded Knee District School 085690467

Little Wound (Kyle) School

Pine Ridge Community School (Oglala)

Crow Creek High School

Northern Cheyenne Tribal School

St. Francis Indian School

Dunseith Day School

EPA Region 9

Baca/Dio’ay Azhi Community School 093534002

Bread Springs Day School 093534004

Chi-Chil-tah Boarding School 093534005

Cibecue School 090400049

T’iists’ooz’bi’olta (Crownpoint) 093534023

Dibe Yazhi Habltin’ O’lta’, Inc. (Borrego Pass) 093534003

Dzilth-Na-O-Dith-Hle Community School 093534024

Hanaa’dli (Huerfano) Community School 093534006

Hopi High School 090400395

Hotevilla Bacavi Community School 090400052

John F. Kennedy Day School 090400053

BIA Hopi Agency (Keams Canyon) 090400054

Lake Valley Navajo School 093534010

Mariano Lake Community School 093534010

 

 

Na’Neelzlin Ji’Olta (Torreon) 093534018

Ojo Encino Day School 093534018

Pine Hills School NN3500250

Pueblo Pintado Community School 093534015

Rough Rock Community School NN0435212

San Simon School 090400229

Second Mesa Day School 090400057

Standing Rock Community School (Tse’ii’ahi) 093534016

Theodore Roosevelt School 090400249

Wingate Elementary School 093534020

Wingate High School 093534021

Sherman Indian High School

Ch’ooshgai Community School (Chuska)

Shonto Preparatory School

T’iis’Nazbas Community School (Teecnospos)

Sanostee Day School

Region 10

Chemawa Indian School 104101132

Indian School District 512 (Shoshone-Bannock) 101600011